Janeke 1830

Privacy

Privacy and Personal Data

Privacy Policy Terms and Personal Data Processing

Jäneke 1830 does not use in any way the personal information collected through the registration site for future telemarketing activities or for transfer and sale to third parties. The collected data is used exclusively for the proper management of the placed orders. Below is the privacy policy and the personal data processing.
This is information related to the processing of personal data provided pursuant to art. 13 of the Legislative Decree 196/03 (hereinafter the Privacy Code) for the users of the services on our site, which are delivered via the Internet.
The policy does not apply to other websites that may be accessible through our links, of which Jäneke 1830 is not in any way responsible. The owner of the personal data processing on persons identified or identifiable processed following consultation of our site, is Jäneke 1830, Via Santo Spirito, 13 in Milan. The processing operations connected to the web services of this website take place at Jäneke 1830 No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated to third parties. The personal data provided by users who request services are used only for performing the service or providing the request and are not disclosed to third parties unless such disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the requests.
All data entered by the customer during the registration of his/her own account on our website shall be saved into the database of the site and is used only to avail the services of Janeke 1830. This account includes the saved data will remain stored in the database Janeke 1830 until the customer decides to cancel the account from the site. The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal exercise some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified individuals, but – by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties – may allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data is used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message. Concise information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services. No user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are used cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users. Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of a computer only after approval. Cookies are intended to streamline the analysis of web traffic or to report when a specific website is visited and they enable web applications to send information to individual users. Apart from from what specified related to the navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request services offered by the company. Their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested service. The personal data are processed by automated tools to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, the illicit or incorrect use and the unauthorized access. The parties to whom the data refer, have the rights provided for by art. 7 of the Privacy Code which provides, among others, the right to know about the existence of their data and obtain cancellation, correction, updating of data by contacting the person responsible for data processing in the Internet Janeke 1830 at the above address.

JANEKE 1830 – MONTENAPOLEONE BOUTIQUE | 2013 - P.IVA: 03571770969
All Rights Reserved ADV 2.0